Staff Directory

Administration

David Schopp

Executive Director

Nadine Patterson

Deputy Executive Director - Civil

Giovanna Macri

Deputy Executive Director - Criminal

Amy Jeanty-Blum

DEI/HR Director

Rebecca Thayer

Controller

Ye Myo Aung

Operations & IT Manager

Aman Singh

Assistant Controller

Glenn Baum

Data & Tech Training Manager

Matthew Reda

HR Representative

Nicole M. Smith-Gorecki

Confidential Assistant

Michael Pace

Communications and Development Manager

Tania Kish

CPA

Deborah Donogher

Bookkeeper

Kevin Verbosky

Grants Manager Accountant

Civil Legal Services Unit

Tricia DeFilipps

Chief Attorney

Pamela Lanich

Managing Attorney

Craig Benson

Support Staff Supervisor

Elena H. Smith

Managing Attorney

Alan Williams

Staff Attorney

Cecilia N. Meyer

Staff Attorney

Ginette Malpartida

Staff Attorney

Arden Florian

Staff Attorney

Aaron Lin

Staff Attorney

Joshua Parucki

Staff Attorney

Kristen Spulecki

Staff Attorney

Susan Hutchison

Staff Attorney

Thomas Panasci

Staff Attorney

Gina Piva

Staff Attorney

Kelby Stuckey

Staff Attorney

Amy Soto

Legal Assistant

David Hall

Legal Secretary

Mark Sebastian

Senior Paralegal

Aimee Musilli

Paralegal

Dorothy Adams

Paralegal

Jessica Betances

Paralegal

Joel Murphy

Paralegal

Jenna Kuhnle

Legal Assistant

LaTonia Graham

Paralegal

Lisa Overton

Paralegal

Cory Duncan

Legal Assistant

Attorneys for Children Unit

Judith Gerber

Chief Attorney

Russell Fox

Managing Attorney

Rebecca Considine

Managing Attorney

Marques Richardson

Social Work Supervisor

Ashley Jindra

Staff Attorney

Claire Fortin

Staff Attorney

Cristiana Rafidi

Staff Attorney

Donna Rutkowski

Staff Attorney

Hannah Webster

Staff Attorney

Jeffrey Priore

Staff Attorney

Nicholas Kaiser

Staff Attorney

Jennifer McCann

Staff Attorney

Jordyn Schenk

Staff Attorney

Katherine Meier-Davis

Staff Attorney

Melinda Gullo

Staff Attorney

Nathalie Marin

Staff Attorney

Roxanna Herreid

Staff Attorney

Theresa Lorenzo

Staff Attorney

Katharine Noonan-Fleissner

Child Advocate

Jessica Jackson

Social Worker

Aidan Powell

Legal Assistant

Mohammed Haidar

Legal Assistant

Marquecha Bryant

Legal Assistant

Gabriella Torres

Social Worker

Alicia Artis

Child Advocate

Criminal Defense Unit

Sarah Ryan

Chief Attorney

Michael Deal

Legal Director

Holly Erick

Managing Attorney

Justin Schifano

Managing Attorney

Sean Rheinheimer

Managing Attorney

Ayman Ali

Staff Attorney

Benjamin Macaluso

Staff Attorney

Brooke Meehan

Staff Attorney

Stephen Phillips

Staff Attorney

Dominique Tauffner

Staff Attorney

Jonathan Choi

Staff Attorney

Jamie Wilson

Staff Attorney

Kaitlyn Marinelli

Staff Attorney

Karla Zimmerman

Staff Attorney

Kenneth Goldberg

Staff Attorney

Michael LoCicero

Staff Attorney

William McGuire

Staff Attorney

Molly A. Roach

Staff Attorney

Monica Delmonte

Staff Attorney

Kassidy Wozniak

Staff Attorney

Rachel Farr

Staff Attorney

Roland Hayes

Staff Attorney

Warren Griffiths

Staff Attorney

Maura Kutnyak-Smalley

Staff Attorney

Jessica Miller

Staff Attorney

Miranda Neyerlin

Staff Attorney

Jennifer Reale

Staff Attorney

Ethan Roth

Staff Attorney

Haley Smith

Staff Attorney

Cheryl A. Hamilton

Support Staff Supervisor

Deborah Notto

Investigator

Michael Aina

Investigator

Haocheng Segovia-Li

Investigator

Luis Olvera Ramirez

Investigator

Anastacia Earle

Legal Assistant

Amal Bandow

Legal Assistant

Christina Kammerer

Legal Assistant

Kaitlyn Hutchins

Legal Assistant

Maria Del Carmen Montes

Legal Secretary

Patricia Newton

Senior Paralegal

Sarah Caputi

Senior Paralegal

Alexa Foroglou

Legal Assistant

Taylor Brusehaber

Legal Assistant

Stephanie Green

Data Entry Clerk

Holistic Representation Unit

Sophie Feal

Managing Attorney

Edwina Davis

Social Work Supervisor

Kevin Harris

Staff Attorney

Daire Irwin

Staff Attorney

Athena McCrory

Staff Attorney

Vauhn-Dane Murray

Social Worker

Alaina Guzman

Social Worker

Lauren Siminski

Social Worker

Michael Crawford

Client Advocate

Dominique Cleveland

Client Advocate

Desiree Wlodarek

Client Advocate

Regional Immigration Assistance Center

Wedade Abdallah

Managing Attorney

Abbey Brown

Legal Assistant

Appeals and Post-Conviction Unit

Erin Tresmond

Chief Attorney

Abigail Whipple

Managing Attorney

Allison McMahon

Staff Attorney

Braedan Gillman

Staff Attorney

Kristin Markarian

Staff Attorney

Robert Kemp

Staff Attorney

Leah Farwell

Staff Attorney

Nicholas DiFonzo

Staff Attorney

Axelle Lecomte Mathewson

Staff Attorney

Paul Curtin

Staff Attorney

Bhagya Gupte

Staff Attorney

Kerry Conner

Staff Attorney

Jessica Stickl Asbach

Staff Attorney

Danielle Przybyla

Paralegal

Eliezer Montes

Paralegal

Gail Pohl

Legal Secretary

Share This
Skip to content